Alicia de Larrocha - Übersicht | Decca Classics

Zum Inhalt springen
Erkunden Sie Decca Classics:
Label & Releases
Store
Alicia de Larrocha
Alicia de Larrocha
MANUEL DE FALLA

MANUEL DE FALLA

Nights In The Gardens Of Spain
The Three-Cornered Hat
La Vida Breve Interlude And Dance

Alicia de Larrocha
Teresa Berganza
L’ Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
Ernest Ansermet · Sergiu Comissiona

26. Februar 2016

Mehr News von Alicia de Larrocha

Alle anzeigen
Alicia de Larrocha wird 80
Alicia de Larrocha wird 80
vor 23 Jahren
Alicia de Larrocha

Biografie

The Spanish dynamo of the keyboard has won the hearts of audiences the world over for nearly fifty years. Diminutive of physical stature but full of fire and poetry in her playing, Madame de Larrocha has an impressive catalogue on Decca. She has recorded all the Spanish masterworks for the keyboard including the major cycles of Granados, Albeniz and de Falla. She also has gifted Decca with superlative performances of Mozart and Haydn.

Mehr Musik von Alicia de Larrocha

Alle anzeigen
Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain; 3-Cornered Hat; La Vida Breve 0028941777128
DE FALLA Nights in the gardens of Spain
26. Feb. 2016

Pressestimmen zu Alicia de Larrocha

Alle anzeigen
Sprühendes Temperament – Große Edition der spanischen Meisterpianistin Alicia de Larrocha
Sprühendes Temperament – Große Edition der spanischen Meisterpianistin Alicia de Larrocha
vor 8 Jahren
Alicia de Larrocha
Folgen Sie Decca Classics

DeccaKontaktImpressumNutzungsbedingungenBarrierefreiheitDatenschutzNewsletter